Award Nomination

Miscellaneous   Rock   Rap/Hip Hop   Country   Jazz   Blues  

Best Rock Video

The Class Of 711- Bambi
Here After Six - Letter to Heaven
A Silver Lining - Bulletproof

Favorite Rock Club

Chet's Corner Bar
Bourbon & Company
The Bob
Bemos
The Machine Shop
White's Bar
The Wil-Lew Lounge
Scotty's Sandbar
The Stables

Rock Keyboardist

Justin Weisenbach
Jeff Ott
Bob Holtzapple
Bruce Rupp
Loren Kranz
Desmond Sheppard
Connor Williams - Tripp N Dixie
Roger Lisee (Cruizin')
Stephanie Noel
Les wilder (Smokey lynx)
Jaron Jock
Keenan Smith

Rock Female Vocalist

Heather Wisda - Enjoy Now
Tana Michaels
Helen O'Keefe
Kris Pride
Mary Thomas (aka Mary Oke')
Mary Jane Thomas (aka: MaryOke)
Shannon Schnettler
Nikki Nikkilynn
Stephanie Noel
Jennifer Naegele
Melissa May
Princess Izzy
Madison Beson
Carrie Westbay
Karen Renko

Rock Bassist

Scott Eggleston
Joe Balbaugh
Nate Brookman
Corey Potchynok
Dave Mossner
Dave Springer (Cruizin')
Jason King (Chase Engel and the Night Shift)
Jordan Delgado
Austin Willette
Jeff Poirier
Brad MacKinnon (wayward sons)
Chris Haller -For Tomorrow
Bruce LaFrance
Aaron Paige
Rick Maida
Matt Hofmann- The Distorted Waltz
Levi Goodwin
Matt Nyquist
Dave Nordstrom (A Silver Lining)

Best Rock Songwriter

Mike Wilson - For Tomorrow
Ronny J. Stricker
A Silver Lining - Lucas Christensen
Brian Johnson
Brian Carson
Austin Parker - Rest for the Wicked
Will Hystsd
Justin O'Kelly
Andrew prime
Jason Baker
Kevin B Klein
Tommy K
Chris Day
Chase Engel (Chase Engel and the Night Shift)
Andy Jeglic- The Distorted Waltz/ Orc
Benjamin Nolan
Phil Smith
Carrie Westbay
Melissa May
Jake Priest

Rock Drummer

Amber Foster
Walter Meeks
Doug Hetherington
Matt Gottlieb (Chase Engel and the Night Shift)
Jay Bristow (wayward Sons)
Brandt LaPouttre
Steven Schnettler
Justin Clifford
Jimmy Beschoner
Bill Silverthorn
Bryan Tasior
Chris Bartnikowski
Nate Cupp (A Silver Lining)
Kamm Skeels
Kyle Roksiewicz
Harvey Remington -For Tomorrow
Chaen Skamelka, Westbay Wednesdays at bemos, Time Fugitives, Waltz Crawlers, In The End, and currently his own project Kreh8ted
Steve Palmer
Steve Nyquist
Cody McCoy
Doug Julian
Bill Link
Joe Nemenski- - Loxodon / The Class of 711

Rock Male Vocalist

Joe Balbough
Kurt Dahlberg
Rozz Rosales- Tripp N Dixie
Andy Hahn
Chase Engel (Chase Engel and the Night Shift)
Terry Kelly Soundproof
Ronny J. Stricker
Tommy K
Kevin B Klein
Brian Carson
Danny Ardouin
Lucas Christenson (A Silver Lining)
Roger Lisee
Will Hystad
Austin Parker
Jake Priest
Chris Day
Justin O'Kelly
Joe Gibson - For Tomorrow
Aaron Johnson
Andrew Prime
Rick Maida
Christopher Lewis

Rock Guitarist

Matthew Montney
Kurt Dahlberg
Brian Coonan
Beau Felix- Red Stone Souls
Jaron Jock
Christopher Martin
Barry Forster
Mic Bez
Michael Robertson
Connor Shremm (Chase Engel and the Night Shift)
Eric Mulholland (A Silver Lining)
Levi Johnson
Tom Behmlander
Rick West
Corey O"Keefe
Steve Enciso
Josh Story
Mike Wilson
Dave Miller
Dana Osmun (BTTC)
Michael Hawkes
Mark Shelley
Darin Scott
Ronny J. Stricker
Will Hystad
Dennis Schoof
Kevin McCann
Aaron Johnson

Best Rock Band

The Rock Show
Here After Six
The Sinclairs
Time Fugitives with Chaen Skamelka
For Tomorrow
We, The Infamous
Burnaround
The Mongrels
Rest for the Wicked
A Silver Lining
Carrie and the Wayward Sons
23 North
Chase Engel and the Night Shift
The White Oranges
Red Stone Souls
Road Dawgz
Kevin B. Klein
The Distorted Waltz
Cruizin'
Jedi Mind Trip
Sprout and the orange
The Hipakritz
J. West Special
Hedgerow
Greta Van Fleet
Damned by Dawn
Soundproof
KoneBra Kai
Polychromic

Events

Current Issue

Login

Don't have an account?

CREATE AN ACCOUNT